Privacy policy


Responsible for the Treatment: Lidera Network S.L. with NIF B-82492943 and registered office at Avenida de los Labradores, 1, 28760, Tres Cantos, Madrid.

You can contact us by phone at 91 837 58 80 or by email: info@lidera.com

Purpose, origin, legitimacy, recipients and data conservation period:
Next is detailed the handle of personal data carried out by Lidera Network, taking as starting point the channel through which data is obtained and specifying the collected data type, it’s origin, the purpose for which is intended, what legitimizes the treatment and for how long the data is preserved.

E-mail and Contact form:
• Personal information: Full name, telephone number, e-mail, organization and other information that the interested party needs to deliver.
• Origin: The interested party.
• Purpose: Answer a query.
• Legitimacy: Consent.
• Term of conservation: 1 year after the purpose has been fulfilled.

Partner Registration Form:
• Personal information: Full name , address, postal code, country, Fiscal identification number, telephone number, e-mail, organization and other information that the interested party needs to deliver.
• Origin: The interested party.
• Purpose: Register and manage your partner account on our platform.
• Legitimacy: Execution of a contract in which the interested is a party.
• Term of conservation: 2 years after the purpose has been fulfilled.

Commercial communications:
• Personal information: Full name, address, e-mail and other information that the interested party needs to deliver.
• Origin: The interested party.
• Purpose: Commercial, promotional and statistics for direct marketing purposes.
• Legitimacy: Explicit consent for electronic communications; unequivocal consent for non-electronic communications; legitimate interest for the remission of non-electronic communications when the data can be obtained lawfully and have been checked against advertising exclusion lists, as well as when the provision of article 21 de la Ley 34/2002 is applicable and whenever the data for a statistical purpose or to know if a communication has been received, forwarded or opened.
• Term of conservation: Until the user cancels the subscription without conditioning, in his case, the execution of the contract previously formalized with Lidera Network.

Curriculum Vitae Reception:
• Data: Documents sent to Lider by the applicant, all the content that is directly accessible through the search engines (Bing, Google, Baidu, DuckDuckGo, etc.), the profiles that he maintains in professional social networks (LinkedIn, Xing, Viadeo, etc.), the data obtained in the access tests and the information revealed in the job interview.
• Origin: The interested party or, in case that Lidera initiates the research with the help of a third party, employment portals (Infojobs, Tecnoempleo …), social networks, third-party websites and others.
• Purposes: Evaluate a candidate and be able, if necessary, to offer a job or collaboration.
• Legitimacy: Execution of a contract in which the interested is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures and, in the case of searches initiated by Lidera, because of legitimate interest.
• Term of conservation: up to 2 years from the reception of the data sent by the candidate or the completion of the process to which the interested party has signed up, the last thing to happen.

Video surveillance cameras in Lidera facilities:
• Data: Image.
• Origin: The interested party.
• Purpose: To guarantee the safety of people, goods and facilities.
• Legitimacy: Public interest (Law 5/2014) and legitimate.
• Term of conservation: Up to 1 month after the capture or recording of the image.

Conservation deadlines applicable to all treatments:
On certain occasions and under the legitimacy of a mandatory law, it will be necessary for Lidera Network to keep the data for a longer period than indicated. Some examples are the following:
• 4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registration, cancellation, contribution, payment of salaries …); Art. 66 and next General Tax Law (accounting books …).
• 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special deadline).
• 6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices…).
• 10 years: Art. 25 Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

Recipients or assignees: Lidera Network does not transfer personal data to third parties except for legal obligations or in cases for which the interested party consents after having been duly informed.

International transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen.

How to exercise rights: Users can send a written communication to the registered office of Lidera Network or to the email address indicated in the heading of this privacy policy, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the following rights:

• Right to request access to personal data: you can ask Lidera Network if this company is treating your data.
• Right to request rectification (in case they are incorrect) or deletion.
• Right to request the limitation of your treatment, in which case they will only be kept by Lidera Network for the exercise or defense of claims.
• Right to object to the treatment: Lidera Network will stop treating the data in the way that you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or the defense of possible claims have to continue treating.
• Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, Lidera Network will facilitate the portability of your data to the new manager.

Models, forms and more information about the referred rights: Official website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection

Possibility of withdrawing consent: in the case that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the interested party has the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

How to complain to the Control Authority: If an interested party considers that there is a problem with the way in which Lidera Network is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Head of Security of Lidera Network or to the appropriate data protection authority, being the Spanish Agency for Data Protection indicated in the case of Spain.

X
X